Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N263AT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179499

Date:Friday 11 September 2015
Time:11:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:Airline Transport Professionals (ATP) Corp
Registration: N263AT
MSN: 4496087
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Morristown Municipal Airport (KMMU), Morristown, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Morristown Muni (KMMU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose gear-up landing during a return to the point of departure at Morristown Municipal Airport (KMMU), Morristown, New Jersey. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.dailyrecord.com/story/news/2015/09/11/emergency-landing-morristown-airport/72073250/?from=global&sessionKey=&autologin=
http://web.archive.org/web/20150914230815/http://newjersey.news12.com:80/news/small-plane-crash-lands-at-morristown-airport-landing-gear-failed-1.10833042
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=263AT