Incident Piper PA-32R-300 Lance N5510V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180398

Date:Wednesday 14 October 2015
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-300 Lance
Owner/operator:Ancona Controls Inc
Registration: N5510V
MSN: 32R-7780336
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport (KCLE), Cleveland, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oakland County Int'l (KPTK)
Destination airport:Cleveland-Hopkins Int'l (KCLE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport (KCLE), Cleveland, Ohio. The airplane sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kcbd.com/story/30258532/breaking-small-plane-crash-at-hopkins
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-OCT-15,CLEVELAND,N5510V]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5510V
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5510V