Accident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter GN-804,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180729

Date:Wednesday 28 October 2015
Time:16:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Gendarmería Nacional Argentina (GNA)
Registration: GN-804
MSN: 786
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Las Heras, Santa Cruz -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
One of the wings detached in flight. The rest of the aircraft and the detached wing crashed within 180 meters from each other.

Sources:

http://periodicolasheras.com.ar/policiales/4094-cayo-avioneta-de-gendarmeria-dos-muertos.html
http://www.pc-6.com/history/786.htm

Media: