Incident Beechcraft G18S N9669R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181616

Date:Saturday 21 November 2015
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G18S
Owner/operator:Rogers Racing & Restorations Inc
Registration: N9669R
MSN: BA-495
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Snohomish County Airport-Paine Field (KPAE), Everett, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Snohomish Co-Paine Field (KPAE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the right main landing gear upon landing at Snohomish County Airport-Paine Field (KPAE), Everett, Washington. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://myeverettnews.com/2015/11/21/wwii-era-aircraft-crash-at-paine-field/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:23-NOV-15]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N9669R.html

http://courtesyaircraft.com/inventory/inventory/classic-civilian-twin-engine/item/n9669r-1960-beech-g-18s