Runway excursion Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181848

Date:Sunday 29 November 2015
Time:17:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Reigle Field Airport (58N), Palmyra, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Reigle Field (58H)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Reigle Field Airport (58N), Palmyra, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://local21news.com/news/features/top-stories/stories/Small-plane-crashes-in-Lebanon-Co--149083.shtml