Incident Maule M-7-235C JA30HT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182063

Date:Friday 4 December 2015
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic M6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Maule M-7-235C
Owner/operator:private
Registration: JA30HT
MSN: 25001C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ohtone Aerodrome, Ibaraki prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ohtone Aerodrome
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The tail dragger of the plane was dameged while taxi after landing, and the plane could not move by itself. No injuries were reported. JTSB launched an investigation on this serious incident. Ohtone Aerodrome is located at 35-51-32N, 140-14-28E, with field elevation 14 ft, and has a sole paved runway 07/25 with 600m x 20m dimension.

Sources:

http://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2145