Incident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III HK-4699-G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184339

Date:Tuesday 9 February 2016
Time:c. 16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: HK-4699-G
MSN: 34-7870453
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:North Perry Airport (KHWO), Hollywood, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:North Perry (KHWO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft of Colombia registry experienced a collapse of the right main landing gear upon landing at North Perry Airport(KHWO), Hollywood, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.local10.com/news/small-plane-has-rough-landing-at-north-perry-airport_
https://wsvn.com/news/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-pembroke-pines/
http://www.amcarusa.com/aa8800/hh9kjjk/various/var036.htm

http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=22033