Incident Cessna 210K Centurion N9443M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184613

Date:Wednesday 17 February 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9443M
MSN: 21059343
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Winter Haven's Gilbert Airport (KGIF), Winter Haven, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Winter Haven's Gilbert (KGIF)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Winter Haven's Gilbert Airport (KGIF), Winter Haven, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:17-FEB-16,WINTER%20HAVEN,N9443M]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N9443M