Gear-up landing Incident North American SNJ-4 N694US,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185026

Date:Sunday 28 February 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American SNJ-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N694US
MSN: 88-13627
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lincoln Regional Airport (KLHM), Lincoln, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lincoln Rgnl (KLHM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Lincoln Regional Airport/Karl Harder Field, (KLHM), Lincoln, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:28-FEB-16,LINCOLN,N694US]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N694US
ex.Bu51360, N6424D.
http://www.airliners.net/photo/USA---Navy/North-American-SNJ-4/2728212/L

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
16 November 2019 N694US Wasatch Flyers LLC 0 Heber City, Utah sub
Runway excursion