Incident Blue Heron Marathon N2104Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185066

Date:Tuesday 23 February 2016
Time:
Type:Blue Heron Marathon
Owner/operator:Sale Reported
Registration: N2104Y
MSN: H00 3083M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Luzerne County in Hollenback, east of Berwick, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted residential yard terrain in Luzerne County, Hollenback Township, east of Berwick, Pennsylvania. The powered parachute sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:23-FEB-16,BERWICK,N2104Y]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N2104Y
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Heldeberg_Designs
http://www.ultralightnews.com/ppcinfo/blueheronmarathon.htm