Incident Cessna A188 Agwagon G-BANH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18555

Date:Friday 8 June 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188 Agwagon
Owner/operator:Mindacre Ltd
Registration: G-BANH
MSN: 188-00074
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lincolnshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Lincolnshire whilst enaged in crop spraying operations. Registration G-BANH cancelled by UK Civil Aviation Authority as "destroyed" 15/9/1975

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-BANH.pdf