Incident Piper PA-31 Navajo CC-CJB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187316

Date:Wednesday 13 May 2015
Time:12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Owner/operator:Juan Cristian Schuwrth Aichele
Registration: CC-CJB
MSN: 31-77
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Caleta Andrade -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Mocopulli Airport, Dalcahue, Chiloé Island, Chile (MHC/SCPQ)
Destination airport:Caleta Blanco Airport, Isla Las Huichas, Aisén del General Carlos Ibañ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing with wheels up, no one was injured as a result; damage to underside of the fuselage, as well as propellers and engines.

Sources:

1. Twitter Channel 11 Puerto Aysen, source of pictures: https://twitter.com/canal11aysen
2. Flightplan here: https://www.aipchile.gob.cl/fpl/trackv3/id/3471127
3. https://www.flickr.com/photos/51662658@N05/16211494570