Incident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec N170TA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187410

Date:Monday 16 May 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec
Owner/operator:Keystone Aerial Surveys Inc
Registration: N170TA
MSN: 27-7654005
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Northeast Philadelphia Airport (KPNE), Philadelphia, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Philadelphia-North Philadelphia Airport, PA (PNE/KPNE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the landing gear upon landing at Northeast Philadelphia Airport (KPNE), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three crew members onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-MAY-16,PHILADELPHIA,N170TA]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N170TA

https://www.kasurveys.com/Fleet