Incident Zenair CH-601 Zodiac OK-JUA 80,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187508

Date:Friday 20 May 2016
Time:18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH-601 Zodiac
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OK-JUA 80
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Milejowiec, near Piotrkow Trybunalski -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Two men both 48 year old walked away unharmed when the plane turnover after emergency landing. The accident is under investigation and the cause is not confirmed yet. The plane either might ran out of fuel or had engine failure during the flight.

Sources:

http://piotrkowtrybunalski.naszemiasto.pl/artykul/awionetka-spadla-na-pole-w-milejowcu-gm-rozprza,3744153,artgal,t,id,tm.html
https://www.tvn24.pl/wiadomosci-z-kraju,3/wypadek-awionetki-w-milejowcu-k-piotrkowa-trybunalskiego,645702.html
http://www.piotrkow-trybunalski.policja.gov.pl/ep/informacje/2428,Awaryjne-ladowanie-awionetki.html