Accident Eduardo Bonet EB-4 ULM-123,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187544

Date:Saturday 21 May 2016
Time:
Type:Eduardo Bonet EB-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ULM-123
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Til Til -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lampa
Destination airport:Rungue
Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The wreckage of the plane was found on Sunday 22 May 2016.
The pilot died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.emol.com/noticias/Nacional/2016/05/22/804045/Caida-de-avion-en-cercanias-de-Til-Til-deja-un-fallecido.html
http://modocharlie.com/2016/05/ultraliviano-la-cosa-fue-hallado-estrellado-cerca-de-til-til/
https://www.dgac.gob.cl/wp-content/uploads/portalweb/rest-portalweb/jcr/repository/collaboration/sites%20content/live/dgac/categories/accidentes/investigacion/informes-tecnicos-2016/documents/1777.pdf