Accident Elitar-202 RA-1286G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188429

Date:Tuesday 28 June 2016
Time:18:35 MSK
Type:Elitar-202
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1286G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near the village of Elshanka Sol-Iletsk district of Orenburg reg -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Approximately 20 hours 10 minutes local time, near the village of Elshanka Sol-Iletsk district of Orenburg region crashed light aircraft "Elitar 202" that caused the death of two people. According to this fact Investigation Department of the Ural transport Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation carried out pre-investigation checks.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/elitar-202-ra-1286g-28-06-2016
https://www.newsru.com/russia/28jun2016/planecrash.html
http://56.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/3809601/
http://ural-trans.sledcom.ru/news/item/1050554/