Incident Airplane Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188587

Date:Saturday 9 July 2016
Time:c. 20:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Industry Air Park (38OH), Baltimore, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Industry Air Park (38OH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to an industrial structure rooftop south of Industry Air Park (38OH), Baltimore, Ohio. The ultralight sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.nbc4i.com/local-news/officials-investigating-plane-crash-in-fairfield-county/1114621237
FAA