Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee N4467Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188765

Date:Friday 15 July 2016
Time:08:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:Plane Cents Aviation
Registration: N4467Y
MSN: 25-4119
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lawrence County, north of Pierce City, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a powerline strike and subsequent impact with farm field terrain during an aerial application flight in Lawrence County, north of Pierce City, south-southwest of Kingsley Airfield (MO9), Miller, Missouri. The airplane sustained unknown damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.monett-times.com/story/2323033.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-JUL-16,WENTWORTH,N4467Y]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N4467Y

http://www.agaviationschool.com/home.html