Incident Bellanca 17-30A Super Viking 300A N666RS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188963

Date:Saturday 30 July 2016
Time:c. 12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BL17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 17-30A Super Viking 300A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N666RS
MSN: 79-30936
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lawrence Municipal Airport (KLWM), North Andover, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Laurence Muni (KLWM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inflight landing gear anomaly and subsequent nosegear collapse upon landing at Lawrence Municipal Airport (KLWM), North Andover, Massachusetts. The airplane sustained undetermined damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/07/bellanca-17-30a-viking-n666rs-incident.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=666RS
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000360136.html