Accident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza YV1821 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189135

Date:Friday 5 August 2016
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV1821
MSN: D-8924
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Yaritagua -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Barquisimeto (SVBM)
Destination airport:Barquisimeto (SVBM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft V35A Bonanza impacted terrain and burned during a local flight out of Barquisimeto (SVBM), Venezuela. Both occupants died in the accident.

Sources:

http://www.rescate.com/YV1821.html

Media: