Incident SK-12-T6 Orion RA-1743G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189185

Date:Tuesday 9 August 2016
Time:10:37 UTC
Type:SK-12-T6 Orion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: RA-1743G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hatanga river, Krasnoyarsk Krai -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed due to gusty winds during takeoff. Pilot suffered from hypothermia but survived.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/sk-12-orion-ra-1743g-09-08-2016
https://saon.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=30&p=185401&sid=f9fc11c85b910ad4e15e7d7fce8fc4de