Incident Hughes 369D PNC-101,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189447

Date:Friday 5 March 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369D
Owner/operator:Policía Nacional Colombia (PNC)
Registration: PNC-101
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK*
**PNC-101 crashed 3 January 1985 near Cota (Cundinamarca) on training flight, two injured (one serious).

Sources:

Scramble*
El Tiempo 4 January 1985, p13A**