Accident Zenair CH 601 Zodiac C-FSDN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190347

Date:Saturday 24 September 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH 601 Zodiac
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FSDN
MSN: 601 2010
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wellington County, SE of Guelph, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft Impacted forested terrain southeast of Guelph Air Park Airport (CNC4) in Guelph, Ontario. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://kitchener.ctvnews.ca/guelph/opp-investigating-plane-crash-in-guelph-.3087319
https://www.guelphtoday.com/local-news/reports-of-small-plane-crash-on-watson-road-422827
http://toronto.citynews.ca/2016/09/24/waterloo-man-killed-plane-crash-near-university-guelph/
www.cp24.com

Media: