Incident Aero L-29 Viper LN-KJJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190442

Date:Thursday 29 September 2016
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic L29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-29 Viper
Owner/operator:Russian Warbirds Norway
Registration: LN-KJJ
MSN: 395199
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Geiteryggen Airport - ENSN -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four aircraft and a lot of other material were destroyed in a hangar fire at Geiteryggen Airport - ENSN. The aircraft belonged to "Russian Warbirds Norway":
- Aero L-29 Delfín (LN-ADA)
- Aero L-29 Viper (LN-KJJ)
- Yakovlev Yak-52 (LN-JAK)
- Yakovlev Yak-52 (LN-JAQ)

Sources:

http://forums.airshows.co.uk/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=74980
http://www.warbird.no/section.php?Category=FLYENE&Sort=Priority