Incident Socata TB10 Tobago G-BHMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19048

Date:Wednesday 16 September 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Cavendish Aviation Ltd
Registration: G-BHMN
MSN: 95
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Netherthorpe Airfield, near Worksop, Nottinghamshire (EGNF) -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EGNF
Destination airport:EGNF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire whilst parked at Netherthorpe Airfield, near Worksop, Nottinghamshire. Registration G-BHMN cancelled by the CAA as "destroyed" 30/11/1982 (over a year later)

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-BHMN.pdf
http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0051-0100.htm