Accident Cessna 150 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 190987

Date:Friday 28 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jataí, GO -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SWJW
Destination airport:Doverlândia, GO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 150 crashed and caught fire just after takeoff in Jataí, GO. Excessive weight may have been the cause of the accident. Both occupants died.

Sources:

http://www.campograndenoticias.com.br/2016/10/28/acidente-aereo-mata-2-pessoas-em-jatai-go/