Gear-up landing Incident NAMC YS-11A-607 XA-UFJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191234

Date:Monday 7 November 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YS11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
NAMC YS-11A-607
Owner/operator:Aero JBR
Registration: XA-UFJ
MSN: 2071
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Laredo International Airport (KLRD), Laredo, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Laredo Int'l (KLRD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a partial gear-up landing at Laredo International Airport (KLRD) in Laredo, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three crew onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:07-NOV-16,LAREDO,XAUFJ]
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7958151
https://www.flickr.com/photos/62695208@N04/5766554121/in/album-72157626563133503/
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/NAMC_YS-11
https://flyteam.jp/registration/JA8713