Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-31-350 Chieftain N4086E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 193380

Date:Monday 6 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31-350 Chieftain
Owner/operator:Kiss Aviation LLC
Registration: N4086E
MSN: 31-8152114
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Francis S Gabreski Airport (KFOK), Westhampton Beach, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Westhampton-Suffolk County Airport, NY (FOK/KFOK)
Destination airport:Westhampton-Suffolk County Airport, NY (FOK/KFOK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at the Francis S Gabreski Airport (KFOK) in Westhampton Beach, New York. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

1. http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2017/02/piper-pa-31-350-kiss-aviation-llc.html
2. https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4086E
4. FAA: http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4086E