Incident experimental plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194208

Date:Monday 13 March 2017
Time:
Type:experimental plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blaquier -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Las Flores
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://labrujula24.com/noticias/2017/32022_Cay-avioneta-de-un-ex-candidato-a-intendente-en-Gonzales-Chaves