Runway excursion Incident Piper PA-46-600TP M600 N600ST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194236

Date:Wednesday 15 March 2017
Time:c. 08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic M600 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-600TP M600
Owner/operator:KGS Investments LLC
Registration: N600ST
MSN: 4698018
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bellefontaine Regional Airport (KEDJ), Bellefontaine, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Wapakoneta-Neil Armstrong Airport, OH (AXV/KAXV)
Destination airport:Bellefontaine Regional Airport, OH (KEDJ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-46-600TP M600 experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Bellefontaine Regional Airport (KEDJ),Bellefontaine, Ohio.
The sole pilot onboard was not injured and the aircraft sustained some propeller damage

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170323084327/http://www.wcsmradio.com:80/index.php/news/25174/117/Celina-man-not-injured-after-crashing-his-plane-Wednesday-in-Bellefontaine/d,NewsWithAds
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:5971744482779::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:15-MAR-17,BELLEFONTAINE,N600ST]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N600ST

http://www.skytechinc.com/blog/inventory-aircraft-piper-m600-n600st/
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ZlTyygbTe6g