Accident ELA Aviacion ELA-07 A12DOB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194421

Date:Sunday 26 March 2017
Time:
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA-07
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: A12DOB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krzeczyn Wielki near Lubin -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Podgorze
Destination airport:Podgorze
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The gyroplane impacted a field and broke up.
It appeared that there was no airwothiness docmentation or insurance regarding the gyroplane.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Tv news and aeronautical forum
https://kontakt24.tvn24.pl/dwie-osoby-zginely-w-wypadku-wiatrakowca-z-maszyny-niewiele-zostalo,227677.html
http://lubinextra.pl/2017/03/26/2-osoby-poniosly-smierc-miejscu-wypadku-wiatrakowca/
http://lotnictwo.net.pl/gallery/foto-search-results-in-reg-A12DOB.html

Media: