Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane N33KR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194596

Date:Thursday 6 April 2017
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Aviaschin LLC
Registration: N33KR
MSN: 18266595
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Collin County, Allen, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to major roadway terrain in northwest Allen, Texas. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.wfaa.com/article/news/local/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-on-tollway-service-road-in-allen/429172227
https://www.nbcdfw.com/news/local/Cessna-Pilot-Makes-Emergency-Landing-on-Plano-Road-418515753.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=33KR