Incident unknown airplane twin engine ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194750

Date:Friday 7 April 2017
Time:
Type:unknown airplane twin engine
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A twin piston-engined airplane used for transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/ceofanb/status/850454704782008325
https://twitter.com/emsoven

Media: