Incident Cessna 182 N6233A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195406

Date:Friday 12 May 2017
Time:10:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6233A
MSN: 33033
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Fullerton Municipal Airport (KFUL), Fullerton, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Fullerton Muni (KFUL)
Destination airport:Fullerton Muni (KFUL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose-over upon landing at Fullerton Municipal Airport (KFUL) in Fullerton, California. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:17233361454948::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:12-MAY-17,FULLERTON,N6233A]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N6233A