Accident Westland-Bell 47G-3B-1T Soloy D-HAFB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195407

Date:Wednesday 10 May 2017
Time:12:50 LT
Type:Westland-Bell 47G-3B-1T Soloy
Owner/operator:Air Tempelhof
Registration: D-HAFB
MSN: WAP140/WA426
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Pertisau -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UUS Austria
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit a cable way on Gramaialm, crashed and burnt. Pilot (55) and passenger (52) were fatally injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UUS Austria
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.tt.com/panorama/unfall/12962138-91/hubschrauber-absturz-in-pertisau-zwei-insassen-tot-geborgen.csp
https://www.bmvit.gv.at/dam/jcr:6f4d6516-f988-4a79-8b0b-d96f424baf50/170510_westland_bell_852460002_ua.pdf