Accident AWAP II X Pe 15 AP-MSWK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195439

Date:Wednesday 17 May 2017
Time:
Type:AWAP II X Pe 15
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: AP-MSWK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Zofianka near Janow Lubelski -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight trike landed on a freshly plowed field and ran into a ditch. The nose wheel collapsed and the trike fipped over.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.polsatnews.pl/wiadomosc/2017-05-17/wypadek-motolotni-niedaleko-janowa-lubelskiego-nie-zyje-pilot/
https://bezpieczenstwo.dlapilota.pl/sites/bezpieczenstwo.dlapilota.pl/files/20170900rk.pdf