Incident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196255

Date:Wednesday 21 June 2017
Time:
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Juan Caballero -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt. It was obviously destroyed on purpose. It apparently had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

http://www.ultimahora.com/hallan-avioneta-incinerada-un-maizal-pedro-juan-n1092294.html

Media: