Incident PA-28-140 C-GACZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196268

Date:Tuesday 20 June 2017
Time:c. 11:00
Type:PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Avion Pacific Holdings Inc
Registration: C-GACZ
MSN: 28-24920
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Flying U Airpark (CBG2), Green Lake, BC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Penticton, BC (CYYF)
Destination airport:Green Lake, BC (CBG2)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft clipped trees and impacted airport terrain during a landing attempt at Flying U Airpark (CBG2), Green Lake, British Columbia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received apparent minor injuries.

CADORS : 2017P0990

Sources:

https://www.mycariboonow.com/20868/tsb-investigates-small-plane-crash-flying-u-ranch/
https://www.100milefreepress.net/news/plane-crashes-at-green-lakes-flying-u/
http://www.flyingu.com/flying-u-airpark