Accident Elitar Sigma 4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196334

Date:Sunday 25 June 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIGM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Elitar Sigma 4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kabardino-Balkaria, North Caucasian Federal District -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted the terrain in the Kabardino-Balkaria Republic, North Caucasian Federal District. The airplane was partially consumed by the post-impact fire and the sole pilot onboard received fatal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.sify.com/news/plane-crash-kills-pilot-in-russia-news-others-rg0etXchbhide.html

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elitar_Sigma

Location