Incident ultralight HJ-711 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196739

Date:Sunday 16 July 2017
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HJ-711 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Quepos -   Costa Rica
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt. There is a suspicion that it was used for transporting drugs.
The plane was probably carrying a false registration.

Sources:

https://www.laprensalibre.cr/Noticias/detalle/116830/misterio-rodea-extrano-accidente-de-avioneta-en-quepos

Images: