Loss of control Accident Vertical Hummingbird 300LS PR-ZRR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199346

Date:Saturday 2 September 2017
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Vertical Hummingbird 300LS
Owner/operator:Filadelfo Rocha Maia Sistemas de Segurança
Registration: PR-ZRR
MSN: 1183
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:São Francisco de Sales, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Goiânia – GO
Destination airport:São Paulo – SP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Unknown helicopter type crashed and caught fire under unknown circumstances. The pilot died.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/minas-gerais/triangulo-mineiro/noticia/helicoptero-cai-e-piloto-morre-na-zona-rural-de-sao-francisco-de-sales-mg.ghtml
http://v9vitoriosa.com.br/geral/piloto-morre-em-queda-de-helicoptero-em-sao-francisco-de-sales/