Incident Apollo Fox OH-U672,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199388

Date:Saturday 2 September 2017
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Apollo Fox
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-U672
MSN: 130301
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hämeenkyrö Airfield EFHM -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hameenkyro Airport (EFHM)
Destination airport:Hameenkyro Airport (EFHM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control upon landing and bounced 300 m to pine forest. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.iltalehti.fi/kotimaa/201709022200368062_u0.shtml
https://www.aamulehti.fi/uutiset/silminnakija-kertoo-hameenkyron-lento-onnettomuudesta-lentaja-oli-putoamisen-jalkeen-hyvin-hiljainen-ja-maansa-myynyt-200368399?utm_source=leiki&utm_medium=iltalehti&utm_campaign=kontekstuaalinen&_ga=2.139883834.883284768.1504610471-1964974147.1504610471