Runway excursion Incident Jabiru J230-D 24-9111,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199554

Date:Saturday 9 September 2017
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J230-D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 24-9111
MSN: J838
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Coolah Airport, NSW (CLH/YCAH) -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Coolah Airport, NSW (CLH/YCAH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion after the pilot aborted the takeoff. It hit a fence and flipped over. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.mudgeeguardian.com.au/story/4912824/plane-crash-at-coolah/?cs=1863
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8499169