Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200256

Date:Friday 6 October 2017
Time:17:50
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airport terrain at Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, California. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://kclu.org/post/one-injured-ultralight-plane-crash-south-coast-airport#stream/0
https://www.vcstar.com/story/news/local/communities/camarillo/2017/10/05/ultralight-plane-goes-down-camarillo-airport/738177001/?from=global&sessionKey=&autologin=