Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 RA-1765G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200294

Date:Sunday 8 October 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:private
Registration: RA-1765G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Pyatigorskiy, Stavropol Territory -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nezlobnoye
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The plane caught fire after impact.
Both occupants died in the crash of the plane.
One of the occupant was a experienced former army pilot (72).

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://www.therussophile.org/one-of-those-killed-in-helicopter-crash-in-stavropol-territory-was-former-military-pilot.html/]
http://tass.com/society/969586
http://world.24-my.info/two-people-were-killed-in-the-crash-of-a-yak-52-in-russia/
http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/4628009

Media: