Incident 3Xtrim 450 Ultra SP-SSZW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200424

Date:Monday 16 October 2017
Time:
Type:3Xtrim 450 Ultra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SSZW
MSN: E62
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Warząchewka Królewska -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The emergency landing of the 3xtrim 450 aircraft took place in the vicinity of the Warząchewski Królewskiej . At 300 meters the engine fell into a vibration. So the pilot fired a rescue system that did not open. As he approached the landing, he bumped up the bushes, so he had a damaged propeller and chassis.

Sources:

http://wloclawek.naszemiasto.pl/artykul/samolot-3xtrim-450-ultra-rozbil-sie-pod-wloclawkiem-zdjecia,4279080,artgal,t,id,tm.html
http://www.pomorska.pl/wiadomosci/wloclawek/a/awionetka-rozbila-sie-pod-wloclawkiem,12585724/
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/SP-SSZW