Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200646

Date:Sunday 15 October 2017
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wigan-Kenyon Hall Farm Airfield -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wigan-Kenyon Hall Farm Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash landing at KHF Airfield confirmed by local resident. KHF duty officer was Eric Clifford Mort [Lancashire Aero Club Chairman]

Sources:

Local resident