Accident Airbus A320 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200650

Date:Monday 26 June 2017
Time:10:44 LT
Type:Airbus A320
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Stuttgart-Echterdingen Airport (STR/EDDS) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the loading process, a conveyor belt drove into the fuselage of the aircraft. The plane was severely damaged.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2017/Bulletin2017-06.pdf?__blob=publicationFile