Incident Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202403

Date:Friday 1 December 2017
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mount Alben, Bergamo -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter owned by Giovanni Masserini (he flew over Mount Blanc this summer with the same ul helicopter) impacted the ground on Mount Alben, Bergamo. The visibility at that moment, just before 11am was pretty bad, with low clouds and fog. Both of the occupants are wounded, but alive.

Sources:

https://www.valseriananews.it/2017/12/01/elicottero-precipitato-sul-monte-alben-pilota-passeggero-pericolo-foto/
http://www.montagna.tv/cms/116342/elicottero-precipita-sul-monte-alben-coinvolto-il-pilota-da-record-giovanni-masserini/
https://www.bergamonews.it/2017/12/01/precipita-elicottero-sul-monte-alben/270785/

Media: