Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202481

Date:Saturday 2 December 2017
Time:noon
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint-Etienne-de-Montluc, Loire-Atlantique 44 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Frossay
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following an technical problem, the aircraft made an emergency landing in field and flipped over.
The 2 occupants (father and son) were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.presseocean.fr/actualite/st-etienne-de-montluc-panne-d-ulm-atterrissage-mouvemente-dans-un-champ-02-12-2017-255074